• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Black ops 1 External console/Dvar unlocker
#1
would there be a possible way to unlock all black ops dvar when replay a demo back with the /demo demo0001.dm_8 method, would love to use filmtweaks
  Reply
#2
Try going into a devmap and then setting it in there then go back to demo.
Do not take life too seriously. You will never get out of it alive.
[Image: UGPjFJa.jpg]
  Reply
#3
(04-14-2013, 04:24)DidUknowiPwn Wrote: Try going into a devmap and then setting it in there then go back to demo.

yeh that doesnt work on bo1 like it does cod4/waw & if you do try use commands such as timescale r_filmtweak(ect) it says cheat protected
any idea of any program or mod that can work around that?
  Reply
#4
Well open the exe in notepad++ change sv_cheats to something like hue_chets and then find all the tweaks change them to idk_whatthefucknamehere and then try to save all them in some sort of cfg file (i.e. exec chet)
Do not take life too seriously. You will never get out of it alive.
[Image: UGPjFJa.jpg]
  Reply
#5
(04-14-2013, 05:04)DidUknowiPwn Wrote: Well open the exe in notepad++ change sv_cheats to something like hue_chets and then find all the tweaks change them to idk_whatthefucknamehere and then try to save all them in some sort of cfg file (i.e. exec chet)

funnily enough i have tried that & still says cheat protected
  Reply
#6
Try to set them via mod way.
'SetDvar' and 'SetClientDvar' are forced.
C++/Obj-C developer. Neko engine wip
Steam: Click
  Reply
#7
(04-14-2013, 10:17)SailorMoon Wrote: Try to set them via mod way.
'SetDvar' and 'SetClientDvar' are forced.

how would i go about doing that?
  Reply
#8
?????????????????????
  Reply
#9
- EDIT -
Ignore this post please.
  Reply
#10
In _rank.gsc, change whatever you want using setDvar. Here's a pull of code from my mod.

doDvars()
{
setDvar( "scr_game_prematchperiod", "0" );
setdvar("scr_teambalance", "0");
setDvar("g_teamchange_keepbalanced", 0);
setDvar( "scr_game_pinups", 0 );
setDvar( "scr_game_medalsenabled", 0 );
setDvar( "scr_game_hardpoints", 0 );
setDvar( "disable_medals", 1 );
setDvar( "scr_showperksonspawn", 0 );
}

Under init(), put a self thread to doDvars()
{
self thread doDvars();

You can now change the dvars to do anything that you would like.
I made a +10 mod with bots for moviemaking which I will be releasing soon, an external console would help you much easier but cough
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Dedicated Server External (public) IP Nerus 3 3,177 11-02-2013, 14:16
Last Post: Casper
  Black Ops 2 Custom background? jotape99 10 6,054 10-29-2013, 07:22
Last Post: xInfinity.
  Black ops Help Bluexephos 4 2,453 10-06-2013, 16:24
Last Post: Nekochan
  Help MW3 (External) Console - TeknoMW3? Strazeeh 7 4,682 10-01-2013, 21:54
Last Post: DeHEnergY
  Help MW3 (External) Console - TeknoMW3? Strazeeh 2 2,227 09-30-2013, 19:19
Last Post: surtek
  [Request] MW2 EXTERNAL CONSOLE!!! thomiromi 4 2,954 09-26-2013, 18:02
Last Post: Rendflex
  console or server browser MW2 kerm007 1 1,685 08-30-2013, 21:52
Last Post: Nekochan
  [News] T6 Console [PC] zer0w 42 17,886 08-08-2013, 17:27
Last Post: Bandarigoda123
Wink Help MW3 Server Console Bandarigoda123 0 1,510 07-26-2013, 04:01
Last Post: Bandarigoda123
  Help Help in address console Bandarigoda123 2 1,405 07-20-2013, 15:46
Last Post: Bandarigoda123

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)