Thread Rating:
  • 3 Vote(s) - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
iEdit my stats [prestige 20]
#21
yes, get the address from the class you've set it on, change the weapon to sniper and edit the proficiency to be damage
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
Reply

#22
(02-11-2012, 15:59)OrangePL Wrote: yes, get the address from the class you've set it on, change the weapon to sniper and edit the proficiency to be damage

Well for example, classe 1 :

class1weapon1 : 40 (MSR)
class1weapon1proficiency : 0

i changed the value to 140 (i think that is damage) i press enter but nothing happens :/

Do mw3 has to be opened when i change the values ? How to apply changed values ?

Srry, i might bother you with all my questions but i never used cheat engine before Confused
Reply

#23
Of course MW3 has to be opened. And you just change the value in address box, it writes process memory itself.
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
Reply

#24
(02-11-2012, 17:00)OrangePL Wrote: Of course MW3 has to be opened. And you just change the value in address box, it writes process memory itself.

http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/812/16244326.png/

As you see, i changed the value to 140, my proficiency is still "Speed" when it should be Damage Confused
Reply

#25
(02-11-2012, 17:36)azepoi Wrote:
(02-11-2012, 17:00)OrangePL Wrote: Of course MW3 has to be opened. And you just change the value in address box, it writes process memory itself.

http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/812/16244326.png/

As you see, i changed the value to 140, my proficiency is still "Speed" when it should be Damage Confused

I will not support online "bugs" in this thread but everithing still work, dont change it in custom class but in "select custom class", 1 screen before your jpg and you will notice change, close table and play 1 round....
Reply

#26
(02-11-2012, 20:57)Gladio Wrote:
(02-11-2012, 17:36)azepoi Wrote:
(02-11-2012, 17:00)OrangePL Wrote: Of course MW3 has to be opened. And you just change the value in address box, it writes process memory itself.

http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/812/16244326.png/

As you see, i changed the value to 140, my proficiency is still "Speed" when it should be Damage Confused

I will not support online "bugs" in this thread but everithing still work, dont change it in custom class but in "select custom class", 1 screen before your jpg and you will notice change, close table and play 1 round....

Still not working, changin level and prestige works .. but editing classes doesnt for me :/ Mabye i'm doing it wrong, do i have to check the small boxes next to the adresses i want to change ?

Reply

#27
Well i tryed almost everything, it won't work Confused
Could one of you guys try it and let me know if it works, thanks!
Reply

#28
Tokens = 1cdacc3
DoubleXP = 18DAD24
DoubleweaponXP = 1CDAD19

i tried and seem will reset and wont change, but if you already have special custom class it work.
Reply

#29
Tongue 
WOOT it works, i found out myself.
I did 3 scans changing the proficiency each time. I found the adress and i chande the value to 140.
The problem was, the set up adresses were not the right ones :/

The right adress for 1st class primary weapon profficiency is : 01CD91F4 and not 18DF200.

Cheers!
Reply

#30
(02-12-2012, 15:03)azepoi Wrote: WOOT it works, i found out myself.
I did 3 scans changing the proficiency each time. I found the adress and i chande the value to 140.
The problem was, the set up adresses were not the right ones :/

The right adress for 1st class primary weapon profficiency is : 01CD91F4 and not 18DF200.

Cheers!

yes, seem to be different , like in table posted "prestige" dont work is read only but "prestige2" work.

01CD9214 class1name
Reply



Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Stats are clientside SuperNovaAO 23 15,980 08-10-2013, 11:35
Last Post: Pozzuh
  iEdit Gladio 27 14,936 02-03-2013, 11:01
Last Post: Gladio
  10th prestige // 70 lobby // unlock everything d0h! 5 37,228 01-13-2013, 20:56
Last Post: ben.anter
  [Release] MW3 STATS! (MSSQL logger for MW3) JoSchaap 10 9,802 10-23-2012, 18:23
Last Post: Nekochan
  Chrome+Gold(without 14th prestige L96A1 only) DAZEDluvsLOBO 5 5,750 09-30-2012, 18:09
Last Post: DAZEDluvsLOBO
  Prestige hack? ArthurMD 1 2,658 09-11-2012, 05:20
Last Post: DidUknowiPwn
  [News] Black Ops 2 unboxing prestige edition kokole 33 16,578 09-06-2012, 00:15
Last Post: kokole
  [Tutorial] Level, Prestige and Token hack, Configurable C# Source d0h! 3 6,624 08-31-2012, 11:26
Last Post: Puffiamo
Brick [Release] MW3 Level/Prestige Hack [v1.9.411] can1907 1 12,937 08-28-2012, 13:46
Last Post: Nekochan
  [Release] MW3 Level/Prestige Hack by dylankrajewski [v1.9.433] dylankrajewski 6 7,713 08-28-2012, 11:52
Last Post: d0h!

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Forum Powered By MyBB, Theme by © 2002-2024 Melroy van den Berg.