• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SD round limit
#1
Question 
Do you know how can i set it? Cause i want round limit 20 and switch after 10 rounds. But switch is 0-4 max so i want set round limit 10 and reset it manual after this. And switch side but round limit isn´t in cfg.
  Reply
#2
think it can only be 2 4 8 12 24
  Reply
#3
and which command should i use?
  Reply
#4
gameOpt commonOption.scoreLimit "24" //
  Reply
#5
But it work´s for score limit. Like 24:2.....i dont want set max score...i want set max round limit like 22:2 = 24 ( 24 is my round limit)
  Reply
#6
duno.. lmk if u find it
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Round Ended MuuRzA737 1 863 06-12-2013, 21:34
Last Post: Nekochan
  [Release] Limit items unlocker Gladio 18 5,569 06-06-2013, 17:01
Last Post: conan1
  On "round end" and "round start" DjTranceFire 2 1,174 05-10-2013, 16:07
Last Post: Nekochan
  infected server with different weapons each round szczapek1996 9 2,248 09-21-2012, 11:49
Last Post: szczapek1996
  infected server with different weapons each round (HELP) ryan2pro 2 2,596 09-06-2012, 20:06
Last Post: JariZ
  Server V.1.9.441 + 1.413 addon: Exceeded limit 64´attachment´assets Error itsmods.com76 3 9,448 08-27-2012, 00:58
Last Post: itsmods.com76
  bypass map rotation limit kerm007 3 1,385 07-22-2012, 15:23
Last Post: surtek
  Reset killtreaks for round sd MILOR123 0 736 07-04-2012, 18:23
Last Post: MILOR123
Question Infected: Round ends before last player die AboAlwe 8 2,037 06-01-2012, 16:24
Last Post: DidUknowiPwn
  how to change score limit in snd in mw3? father00 0 1,171 03-13-2012, 22:02
Last Post: father00

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)