• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Request MW3 team_names data.
#1
Hi
guys i need some info about MW3 team_names data.

The info in COD2 --> COD6 like this :

Code:
team_allies_cod2 = "Allies/Russians"
team_axis_cod2 = "Germans"
team_usmc_cod4 = "Marines"
team_sas_cod4 = "SAS"
team_arab_cod4 = "OpFor"
team_ussr_cod4 = "Speznas"
team_usmc_cod5 = "Marine Raiders"
team_japanese_cod5 = "Imperial Army"
team_ussr_cod5 = "Red Army"
team_german_cod5 = "Wehrmacht"
team_taskforce_cod6 = "Task Force 141"
team_opforce_composite_cod6 = "OpFor"
team_militia_cod6 = "Militia"
team_us_army_cod6 = "Army Rangers"
team_spetsnaz_cod6 = "Spetsnaz"
team_seals_udt_cod6 = "Navy SEALs"

But what is it same info in MW3 ?!!


thank you.
  Reply
#2
I think it is still using cod4 like mw2.
C++/Obj-C developer. Neko engine wip
Steam: Click
  Reply
#3
as you see cod4 and co6 have different team names :|
  Reply
#4
Then why cod4 team stuff worked in mw2? Hm
C++/Obj-C developer. Neko engine wip
Steam: Click
  Reply
#5
From basemaps.arena
Gives us
Code:
"opforce_urban"
"sas_urban"
"opforce_henchmen"
"delta_multicam"
"pmc_africa"
"gign_paris"
"opforce_air"
"opforce_woodland"
"opforce_snow"
[-] The following 2 users say Thank You to archit for this post:
  • Pozzuh, raminr63
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Storing data in a database shanky 3 1,005 10-16-2013, 01:37
Last Post: yokai134
Rainbow [Request] Is there any way to send data safe without using OOB method? Nekochan 0 717 09-26-2013, 12:42
Last Post: Nekochan
  Upload Clipboard Text data to a server DidUknowiPwn 14 2,741 04-13-2013, 14:48
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
Question Help Data Control program 99IRock 19 3,611 01-15-2013, 22:39
Last Post: 99IRock
  Setting player data? .. Weapons? iAegle 0 1,047 06-24-2011, 19:13
Last Post: iAegle

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)