• 2 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
News ItsModsloader update
#31
(02-28-2011, 12:55)Eekhoorn Wrote: not when being ingame If I am right..

everytime
  Reply
#32
I cant run the mods if i do black ops mod loader by its self it crashes I have to run mod loader and BO loader together And also i cant load my classes cause evertime i press write(ethonal class maker 1.00v) it comes with an error that wont let me move my class load out. I have BO loader .7 on update 4 and on mod loader 5057 or 4057 not sure. But anyway i could really use the help b/c i have been struggling to get my classes in for along time D:
  Reply
#33
Dutch you running on a legit Black ops? [Insert MW2 Map here] version's isnt supported.
  Reply
#34
if you need some better design for modloader, just PM-me and I ll be glad to help... why not wallhack btw? thats not Nova I knew Sad
  Reply
#35
Why would you even implement an in-game UI using Direct3D hooking? Black Ops is a proper PC build of Call of Duty, as such menu loading code is still in the game.
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to NTAuthority for this post:
  • rotceh_dnih
  Reply
#36
(03-03-2011, 09:31)NTAuthority Wrote: Why would you even implement an in-game UI using Direct3D hooking? Black Ops is a proper PC build of Call of Duty, as such menu loading code is still in the game.
Are u that guy with the same name?
[Image: wyipjqo9qon7rc2v1lo.jpg]
  Reply
#37
(03-03-2011, 09:31)NTAuthority Wrote: Why would you even implement an in-game UI using Direct3D hooking? Black Ops is a proper PC build of Call of Duty, as such menu loading code is still in the game.

its easier to add an overlay menu instead of loading the "hidden" menu via .ff
  Reply
#38
alistair3149 Wrote:Are u that guy with the same name?

Depends on who you think I am.

(03-03-2011, 10:43)d0h! Wrote:
(03-03-2011, 09:31)NTAuthority Wrote: Why would you even implement an in-game UI using Direct3D hooking? Black Ops is a proper PC build of Call of Duty, as such menu loading code is still in the game.

its easier to add an overlay menu instead of loading the "hidden" menu via .ff

The only thing related to fastfiles I've touched is a useFastFile check. Outside of patching that single check, finding out basic ui/menudefinition.h types and fixing up (reordering some data) mods.menu from WaW (oh, and technically, making weapons load from fastfiles even if fs_game is set), I didn't need to do anything to have a fully-functional 'integrated' interface.

D3D drawing is a lot harder, I'd say. Then again, the current 'loader' actually hooks some script loading function instead of using native filesystem code (again, a single jump instruction).
  Reply
#39
this def sounds interesting
  Reply
#40
For the people that dunno who he is, he's the brain behind alterIWnet,

welcome to our forums Authority =)
--
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] FXAA Injector Battlefield 3+Best Settings [Update danoc1 v1.3 Beta] iPaddie 31 49,176 08-30-2013, 00:51
Last Post: Squideh
  [Release] Granny's Zombies 1.5b (The Last Update) 4FunPlayin 5 8,271 08-08-2013, 15:10
Last Post: TheZeroWinger
  Update On computer Stocker 2 984 01-04-2013, 06:32
Last Post: Stocker
  [News] MW3 VERSION UPDATE hillbilly 11 4,920 12-21-2012, 14:02
Last Post: blueberry9
  new update this morning - version 1.9.446 blueberry9 30 6,046 09-15-2012, 09:56
Last Post: zxz0O0
  [Request] MW3 Update 1.9.441 jutsu1370 1 2,431 09-07-2012, 13:03
Last Post: d0h!
  [Release] update: sprintExtend_1.5 Plugin for 1.9.446 patch blueberry9 16 6,512 08-27-2012, 20:42
Last Post: blueberry9
Exclamation Help sever addon update ???? f1r3man1000 1 918 08-24-2012, 12:00
Last Post: Pozzuh
  [Release] Addon Update 24th June Cyanide 1 7,258 06-24-2012, 02:34
Last Post: JariZ
  [News] DONT UPDATE SERVERS YET Cyanide 10 2,713 06-22-2012, 13:17
Last Post: hillbilly

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)