• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Black hope 2
#11
(01-07-2013, 04:03)master131 Wrote:
(01-05-2013, 21:05)kokole Wrote:
(01-05-2013, 19:30)Gladio Wrote: traslation: not ingame for steam = no reports

Zerogear exploit was "get public tokken"

I've just emulated steam app launching function, you can even specify if start the game with vac2 or without, and spoof the internal app id and overlay app id. I've tried launching my banned MW3 with different app id and I could connect, but matchmaking doesnt work well. And you can start region locked games without VPN. Still getting disconnects though.

It's possible to get around those disconnect messages, or at least make them shut up.

I've noticed that when you start a region locked game you dont show up as playing in steam, maybe thats why im disconnecting, because steam communication doesnt work well because im "not" playing. Should be hard to bypass this stuff.
  Reply
#12
(01-07-2013, 16:34)kokole Wrote:
(01-07-2013, 04:03)master131 Wrote:
(01-05-2013, 21:05)kokole Wrote:
(01-05-2013, 19:30)Gladio Wrote: traslation: not ingame for steam = no reports

Zerogear exploit was "get public tokken"

I've just emulated steam app launching function, you can even specify if start the game with vac2 or without, and spoof the internal app id and overlay app id. I've tried launching my banned MW3 with different app id and I could connect, but matchmaking doesnt work well. And you can start region locked games without VPN. Still getting disconnects though.

It's possible to get around those disconnect messages, or at least make them shut up.

I've noticed that when you start a region locked game you dont show up as playing in steam, maybe thats why im disconnecting, because steam communication doesnt work well because im "not" playing. Should be hard to bypass this stuff.

need vpn to open, then after disconect just click again and again... "online", 1 match vs bots help, no need to be host but potential host work too, untill you change lobby , then again and again....
Region lock "work" only for acf, other still work w/out vpn...

"you dont show up as playing in steam" tokken is expired due to new connection
  Reply
#13
(01-07-2013, 21:05)Gladio Wrote:
(01-07-2013, 16:34)kokole Wrote:
(01-07-2013, 04:03)master131 Wrote:
(01-05-2013, 21:05)kokole Wrote:
(01-05-2013, 19:30)Gladio Wrote: traslation: not ingame for steam = no reports

Zerogear exploit was "get public tokken"

I've just emulated steam app launching function, you can even specify if start the game with vac2 or without, and spoof the internal app id and overlay app id. I've tried launching my banned MW3 with different app id and I could connect, but matchmaking doesnt work well. And you can start region locked games without VPN. Still getting disconnects though.

It's possible to get around those disconnect messages, or at least make them shut up.

I've noticed that when you start a region locked game you dont show up as playing in steam, maybe thats why im disconnecting, because steam communication doesnt work well because im "not" playing. Should be hard to bypass this stuff.

"you dont show up as playing in steam" tokken is expired due to new connection

No. Because I launch the game without VPN using a program made by me. If I launch a normal game then I show up as playing, but if I open a region locked game then I dont show as playing in steam.
  Reply
#14
We talk about 2 different thing. If you wanna get region free and show up in steam, you need point your program to steam exe. I can but with BO2 not work and redownload/erase my localization (now 8,4 GB) so when i disconect vpn finaly i can play whit "my region players" but i'm not in game. I cant play whit my friends (even change playercard or clantag not work) 'cuz i'm not in game...
  Reply
#15
(01-10-2013, 20:52)Gladio Wrote: We talk about 2 different thing. If you wanna get region free and show up in steam, you need point your program to steam exe. I can but with BO2 not work and redownload/erase my localization (now 8,4 GB) so when i disconect vpn finaly i can play whit "my region players" but i'm not in game. I cant play whit my friends (even change playercard or clantag not work) 'cuz i'm not in game...

I can launch now the game from steam without VPN thanks to some tricks. But im still not showing in-game in steam. The problem is that steam doesnt let you start the game without any change and thats why you dont show up as in-game in steam.
  Reply
#16
After mac adress black listed from free vpn trial service i cant start BO2, ever and ever update issue due to stupid vpn low band and disconnection (another one free), still no problem and issue with bo and mw3 without vpn and i'm full online (even dlc still work but need to be host in zombie bo to avoid license dlc refuse but no problem with private server and mw3 dedi server, Mw2 work without "smartpatch" but need join friends to get online work with dlc active). So if you can help me...
  Reply
#17
(01-16-2013, 22:38)Gladio Wrote: After mac adress black listed from free vpn trial service i cant start BO2, ever and ever update issue due to stupid vpn low band and disconnection (another one free), still no problem and issue with bo and mw3 without vpn and i'm full online (even dlc still work but need to be host in zombie bo to avoid license dlc refuse but no problem with private server and mw3 dedi server, Mw2 work without "smartpatch" but need join friends to get online work with dlc active). So if you can help me...

I will pm you when I (and if I) get all working.
  Reply
#18
Thanks and show you some issue due to game update, was reset only english t6mp.exe, SP and Zmb are still en. Now i had to redowload language patch...

[Image: 2gx30gx.jpg]
  Reply
#19
(01-17-2013, 20:39)Gladio Wrote: Thanks and show you some issue due to game update, was reset only english t6mp.exe, SP and Zmb are still en. Now i had to redowload language patch...

[Image: 2gx30gx.jpg]

I dont need english files because I bought the game from steam Tongue
  Reply
#20
I discovered that replace appmanifest file i can stop download and i'm ready to play even when steam delete language pack (not the en. one but legit one). So no need redownload 10Gb to start play again. I think this will help to play next freeweek, anyway .acf can be opened with txt editor. So if someone can help me upload or share appmanifest file, i think is possible bypass region lock ( i need stateflags value from english EU version now ). This is mine MP, was russian steam preorder key:

"AppState"
{
"AppID" "202990"
"Universe" "1"
"StateFlags" "4"
"InstallDir" ""
"LastUpdated" "1357983909"
"UpdateResult" "9"
"SizeOnDisk" "0"
"BytesToDownload" "0"
"BytesDownloaded" "0"
"FullValidateOnNextUpdate" "1"
"UserConfig"
{
"name" "Call of Duty: Black Ops II - Multiplayer"
"gameid" "202990"
"installed" "1"
"appinstalldir" "C:"
"subscribed" "1"
"language" "russian"
}
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Gladio for this post:
  • kokole
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Black Ops 2 Custom background? jotape99 10 5,261 10-29-2013, 07:22
Last Post: xInfinity.
  Black ops Help Bluexephos 4 2,095 10-06-2013, 16:24
Last Post: Nekochan
  Hope someone can help me seiya 3 1,243 07-24-2013, 11:48
Last Post: X-Track
  No Hope: AI Zombies [Bots] d0h! 10 21,767 07-23-2013, 17:38
Last Post: xXzKingPinzXx
  [Release] Black Ops 1 "External" Console barata 16 9,990 07-19-2013, 21:15
Last Post: Jakeyellis
  [Release] Black Ops FF Explorer master131 37 19,159 07-11-2013, 04:07
Last Post: Jake625
  A question about the Call of Duty Black Ops king_dom 1 1,526 07-08-2013, 05:26
Last Post: DidUknowiPwn
  Black Ops 1 External Console meowgasm 8 5,165 07-04-2013, 00:57
Last Post: Nekochan
  [Release] Black Ops Single Player/Zombie Trainer V3.6 Craig87 52 39,401 07-01-2013, 15:12
Last Post: explosivebanana55
Wink Preview Black ops 2 - CFG file dump SLiiTH3R 11 9,381 06-09-2013, 16:01
Last Post: dylankrajewski

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)