• 2 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Tutorial How-To, Mod menu picture-REVISED/no iwifix needed
#51
they are named loadscreen ie loadscreen_mp_nuked not hard to find Smile
  Reply
#52
Thanks for this great guide Smile ,i have changed my background via this ,im also looking to change the blackops logo which i assume is menu_mp_background_logo.iwi ,does anybody what size i should be putting my logo at in photoshop ? i.e with the menu background its 1024 x1024
Been trying to do it with my steam mod tools as well but cant work it out Sad
  Reply
#53
Could some one tell me if this same process would make it possible to load a different skybox that is already in the game itself? I want to add skybox_sp_hue_city to a mod im trying to build. Or is it a totally different process?
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Question Help Admin menu koren30 4 2,284 10-07-2013, 20:17
Last Post: Yamato
  Help How do I open the admin menu for GeKKos QS Mod? conorr 1 1,409 08-15-2013, 13:52
Last Post: Yamato
  Trying to compile a modified menu DidUknowiPwn 7 2,423 07-05-2013, 21:55
Last Post: DidUknowiPwn
  IW5 .EXE and .DLL needed jotape99 7 2,998 06-13-2013, 11:27
Last Post: surtek
  Server console needed joey 1 1,174 06-12-2013, 21:19
Last Post: joey
  headphones <help needed> Arteq 11 2,574 06-08-2013, 16:44
Last Post: xfxtroll
  Preview Admin / Mod Menu Hologramm 5 2,596 05-29-2013, 00:35
Last Post: sleepunknot
  Map Menu in Black Ops 1 EliTeEishiii 2 1,575 04-21-2013, 18:54
Last Post: Nekochan
  Menu base EliTeEishiii 1 1,350 04-17-2013, 16:10
Last Post: Nekochan
Rainbow [Release] [Contest] Scroll Menu iAegle 49 21,571 03-21-2013, 07:30
Last Post: jermC

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)