• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Request Open a menu by actionslot
#1
How i can open a menu using and actionslot?
  Reply
#2
(08-01-2011, 18:10)Puffiamo Wrote: How i can open a menu using and actionslot?

Code:
doSurvivorShop()
{
    self endon("disconnect");
    self endon("death");
    
    while(1)
    {
        if(self secondaryoffhandbuttonpressed())
        {
            self openMenu( game["s1"] );
            //self openMenu( game["admin"] );
        }
        wait .05;
    }
}
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Lemon for this post:
  • Puffiamo
  Reply
#3
(08-01-2011, 18:11)Lemon Wrote:
(08-01-2011, 18:10)Puffiamo Wrote: How i can open a menu using and actionslot?

Code:
doSurvivorShop()
{
    self endon("disconnect");
    self endon("death");
    
    while(1)
    {
        if(self secondaryoffhandbuttonpressed())
        {
            self openMenu( game["s1"] );
            //self openMenu( game["admin"] );
        }
        wait .05;
    }
}

Is possible using this: self setActionslot(1, "weapon", equipment); ?
  Reply
#4
(08-01-2011, 18:44)Puffiamo Wrote:
(08-01-2011, 18:11)Lemon Wrote:
(08-01-2011, 18:10)Puffiamo Wrote: How i can open a menu using and actionslot?

Code:
doSurvivorShop()
{
    self endon("disconnect");
    self endon("death");
    
    while(1)
    {
        if(self secondaryoffhandbuttonpressed())
        {
            self openMenu( game["s1"] );
            //self openMenu( game["admin"] );
        }
        wait .05;
    }
}

Is possible using this: self setActionslot(1, "weapon", equipment); ?
Use ActionslotTwoButtonPressed() that one is unused. (Nukem told me this Smile)
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Cyborgking for this post:
  • Puffiamo
  Reply
#5
(08-01-2011, 19:04)Cyborgking Wrote:
(08-01-2011, 18:44)Puffiamo Wrote:
(08-01-2011, 18:11)Lemon Wrote:
(08-01-2011, 18:10)Puffiamo Wrote: How i can open a menu using and actionslot?

Code:
doSurvivorShop()
{
    self endon("disconnect");
    self endon("death");
    
    while(1)
    {
        if(self secondaryoffhandbuttonpressed())
        {
            self openMenu( game["s1"] );
            //self openMenu( game["admin"] );
        }
        wait .05;
    }
}

Is possible using this: self setActionslot(1, "weapon", equipment); ?
Use ActionslotTwoButtonPressed() that one is unused. (Nukem told me this Smile)

and what button is?
EDIT: is the buttom 7 Big Grin
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Question Help Admin menu koren30 4 2,034 10-07-2013, 20:17
Last Post: Yamato
  [Tutorial] How-To, Mod menu picture-REVISED/no iwifix needed rotceh_dnih 52 15,072 09-28-2013, 02:08
Last Post: Monkey Arms
  Help How do I open the admin menu for GeKKos QS Mod? conorr 1 1,270 08-15-2013, 13:52
Last Post: Yamato
Music [Release] [C#] [LIBRARY] SABSFile library (open sound files) JariZ 31 9,439 07-07-2013, 17:20
Last Post: Red-EyeX32
  Trying to compile a modified menu DidUknowiPwn 7 2,167 07-05-2013, 21:55
Last Post: DidUknowiPwn
Question Help what program, open and edit plugins ??? lexa__33 1 1,316 06-24-2013, 09:36
Last Post: EnVi Sweden Rocks
  Preview Admin / Mod Menu Hologramm 5 2,403 05-29-2013, 00:35
Last Post: sleepunknot
  Map Menu in Black Ops 1 EliTeEishiii 2 1,428 04-21-2013, 18:54
Last Post: Nekochan
  Menu base EliTeEishiii 1 1,229 04-17-2013, 16:10
Last Post: Nekochan
Rainbow [Release] [Contest] Scroll Menu iAegle 49 20,363 03-21-2013, 07:30
Last Post: jermC

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)