• 28 Vote(s) - 4.07 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release ItsModsloader
(03-13-2011, 15:24)d0h! Wrote: no problem, you are welcome. but you can be sure that everything that has been posted on this site is virus/trojan free

I have one last question, if you don't mind. Everytime I choose a mod and start a game, nothing happens, do you know a fix for this?
Did you really chose the mod?

And what should the mod do?
(03-13-2011, 17:14)SuperNovaAO Wrote: Did you really chose the mod?

And what should the mod do?

I really chose it, it turned green. I tried Roll the dice, Isnipe V2.6 and SnIIp v2.0.
(03-13-2011, 15:34)AZUMIKKEL Wrote:
(03-13-2011, 14:23)d0h! Wrote:
(03-13-2011, 14:00)Juicy Wrote: uh.. My AVG detected Malware?

then add it to the exclustion / white list or the best would be to get a serious anti virus instead of avg crap

"avg crap"

[Image: 1274993184349.png]

I used to love AVG but when they came out with a paid version the free one turned into a POS.I'd rather use Avira but the scanner takes days or even Avast but I'm using ESET with free passwords for now its super fast and light. Some people that don't use an AV program at all trip me out theres so much nasty crap floating around these days.

[Image: sAng_banghead2.gif]

Steam name = WhoFlungDung?
Microsoft security essentials IS TAH BEST.
I got the red text appear at the left bottom corner, but it's still "Error: The Call of Duty server is not available at this time......". And nothing more appeared. Any idea?
Yes, click Play and let the game reconnect. This just means that Activision servers fail.
thanks

but when i log in then the loader tell me "Start Black Ops"
when i start Black Ops the loader close by it self!!

what should i do?please help
(03-16-2011, 14:27)farfoor Wrote: thanks

but when i log in then the loader tell me "Start Black Ops"
when i start Black Ops the loader close by it self!!

what should i do?please help
It closed because the loader is injected, press insert and select mods

(03-11-2011, 18:27)blahblah75 Wrote:
(03-11-2011, 18:11)4FunPlayin Wrote: Where's the problem? just type your itsmods account username and pw

Oh shit I never would have thought of that thx Big Grin Thats not in the read me or the like 1st 12 pages I went through.
Just copy all text in ur setting.ini and paste it here Big Grin
[Image: wyipjqo9qon7rc2v1lo.jpg]
I got a few problems.

1. When i start blackops the modloaders closes, how do i insert a mod?
2. Black ops crashes when i load..


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [News] ItsModsloader update SuperNovaAO 51 18,186 11-02-2012, 23:01
Last Post: Pozzuh
  itsmodsloader Edytzzzu 6 47,186 02-18-2012, 18:11
Last Post: Arteq
  Itsmodsloader ERROR kikimo900 5 1,848 07-02-2011, 12:48
Last Post: d0h!
  [Release] ItsModsloader SuperNovaAO 35 20,270 05-16-2011, 00:25
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  [Release] ModSelector for ItsModsloader master131 14 11,518 03-22-2011, 02:32
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  [Tutorial] ItsModsloader SuperNovaAO 3 2,280 03-15-2011, 18:35
Last Post: surtek
  ItsModsLoader problem :( diSe 15 6,274 02-01-2011, 18:44
Last Post: alistair3149
  [Request] [Help] Using ItsModsLoader barata 0 1,112 12-03-2010, 14:55
Last Post: barata

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)