• 13 Vote(s) - 3.08 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release ISnipe V2.6
#31
That is fixed iSnipe, fixed bug
Quote:Client Script uses anim
'fxanim_dustdevil_anim' from tree
'fxanim_props' that doesn't exist on the server
and removed annoying spectating bots. Enjoy Wink


Attached Files
.rar   mp_iSnipe V2.6.rar (Size: 286.32 KB / Downloads: 220)
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
[-] The following 2 users say Thank You to OrangePL for this post:
  • d0h!, fsdfsd
  Reply
#32
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
but why there is map sounds..
  Reply
#33
because clientscripts had to be removed ;x
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
  Reply
#34
Wink 
(05-30-2011, 14:04)OrangePL Wrote: That is fixed iSnipe, fixed bug
Quote:Client Script uses anim
'fxanim_dustdevil_anim' from tree
'fxanim_props' that doesn't exist on the server
and removed annoying spectating bots. Enjoy Wink

Thanks Smile

  Reply
#35
(05-31-2011, 05:55)OrangePL Wrote: because clientscripts had to be removed ;x

dam.. can you make it work with clientsripts?
  Reply
#36
(05-29-2011, 17:49)Gladio Wrote:
(05-29-2011, 16:51)thesirius728 Wrote: I got the same problem with the black screen... How to fix it???

Delete Admin system menu, it was the best menu for MW2 and thank to iZ3ro (aka zero_one) but now is laggy on BO, maybe cause different way to handle tagname from 3arc. In CmMod some clantag make something similar.

Now bugs : all player can use it , after some time when is open the game restart map, is not friendly use like in MW2 and exit from it can change map too. And if is active anticamp you cant use it
Please tell me how to do this

  Reply
#37
Is it possible that everybody can change the map ingame with isnipe?

because the map changes every freaking minute or something, pretty darn annoying!

can that be changed?
  Reply
#38
(05-31-2011, 17:29)falcon Wrote: Is it possible that everybody can change the map ingame with isnipe?

because the map changes every freaking minute or something, pretty darn annoying!

can that be changed?

LOL! You know it is! I had to kick you from my server cos you were doing it!
  Reply
#39
seems that admin menu has to be removed Sad
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
  Reply
#40
(05-31-2011, 17:59)mc-tavish Wrote:
(05-31-2011, 17:29)falcon Wrote: Is it possible that everybody can change the map ingame with isnipe?

because the map changes every freaking minute or something, pretty darn annoying!

can that be changed?

LOL! You know it is! I had to kick you from my server cos you were doing it!

Hmm... can't really remember that i did that... but at your server it went pretty ok it was playable....

but at my omg! can't that be changed that everybody just can random switch map...
pretty bad thing actually.... only for that reason i find it completely unplayable because there are always some people that get into the menu and F*ck it up.... :X
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] iSnipe anti hardscope mutant 0 1,783 11-06-2013, 11:27
Last Post: mutant
Rainbow [Release] MW3: iSnipe Mod Nekochan 14 12,614 07-10-2012, 15:46
Last Post: debkol35
  [Release] iSnipe V2.5 alistair3149 38 13,535 08-30-2011, 16:17
Last Post: jarmolop12
  [Release] iSnipe V2.0 alistair3149 23 9,423 07-01-2011, 18:38
Last Post: thomasbeech
  Help i need some help with the iSnipe mod V 2.5 T4ctiX 3 1,921 02-18-2011, 07:45
Last Post: aosma8
  [Release] iSnipe V1.5 alistair3149 12 5,561 01-23-2011, 18:19
Last Post: IMTHEBOSSS
  [Release] iSnipe V1.0 alistair3149 15 5,458 01-16-2011, 15:38
Last Post: Gucio0
  iSnipe .gsc Xzite 3 1,564 01-14-2011, 09:22
Last Post: alistair3149
  Isnipe problem mistad 4 1,578 01-04-2011, 02:55
Last Post: mistad

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)