• 13 Vote(s) - 3.08 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release ISnipe V2.6
#21
I have a problem whenever I join an isnipe game, I have a hud but my screen is just black and i cant see anything, any1 know wat is wrong?
  Reply
#22
I got the same problem with the black screen... How to fix it???
  Reply
#23
(05-29-2011, 16:51)thesirius728 Wrote: I got the same problem with the black screen... How to fix it???

Delete Admin system menu, it was the best menu for MW2 and thank to iZ3ro (aka zero_one) but now is laggy on BO, maybe cause different way to handle tagname from 3arc. In CmMod some clantag make something similar.

Now bugs : all player can use it , after some time when is open the game restart map, is not friendly use like in MW2 and exit from it can change map too. And if is active anticamp you cant use it



  Reply
#24
My mates play with the exact same mod and they don't have this bug... Any other solutions?! Maybe different graphic settings? I tried some already, but no difference, I want to play this mod so badly :> And about deleting the admin menu, I do not know which exact things to delete, I am not pro...
  Reply
#25
(03-09-2011, 12:40)AZUMIKKEL Wrote: >YouMods
nope.

uhm, look at dates: http://www.youmods.com/showthread.php?tid=13

ItsMods: 3-9-11
YouMods: 3-8-11
RTD V2.7 RELEASE STATUS: Rolls Finished, debugging
  Reply
#26
Error
Client Script uses anim
'fxanim_dustdevil_anim' from tree
'fxanim_props' that doesn't exist on the server




That shows up and on a couple of other mods why?
  Reply
#27
(05-30-2011, 06:33)clxyeah Wrote: Error
Client Script uses anim
'fxanim_dustdevil_anim' from tree
'fxanim_props' that doesn't exist on the server




That shows up and on a couple of other mods why?
http://www.itsmods.com/forum/Thread-for-...-1-09.html
[Image: MaEIQ.png]
  Reply
#28
(05-30-2011, 06:56)Pozzuh Wrote:
(05-30-2011, 06:33)clxyeah Wrote: Error
Client Script uses anim
'fxanim_dustdevil_anim' from tree
'fxanim_props' that doesn't exist on the server




That shows up and on a couple of other mods why?
http://www.itsmods.com/forum/Thread-for-...-1-09.html
For this can you explain where i put the zip file? or the whole thing Smile
  Reply
#29
(05-29-2011, 22:51)superbomb17 Wrote:
(03-09-2011, 12:40)AZUMIKKEL Wrote: >YouMods
nope.

uhm, look at dates

ItsMods: 3-9-11
YouMods: 3-8-11


what are you up to? something special happened on that day?
  Reply
#30
not working. it says something on script... what to do?
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] iSnipe anti hardscope mutant 0 1,783 11-06-2013, 11:27
Last Post: mutant
Rainbow [Release] MW3: iSnipe Mod Nekochan 14 12,612 07-10-2012, 15:46
Last Post: debkol35
  [Release] iSnipe V2.5 alistair3149 38 13,534 08-30-2011, 16:17
Last Post: jarmolop12
  [Release] iSnipe V2.0 alistair3149 23 9,421 07-01-2011, 18:38
Last Post: thomasbeech
  Help i need some help with the iSnipe mod V 2.5 T4ctiX 3 1,921 02-18-2011, 07:45
Last Post: aosma8
  [Release] iSnipe V1.5 alistair3149 12 5,561 01-23-2011, 18:19
Last Post: IMTHEBOSSS
  [Release] iSnipe V1.0 alistair3149 15 5,458 01-16-2011, 15:38
Last Post: Gucio0
  iSnipe .gsc Xzite 3 1,564 01-14-2011, 09:22
Last Post: alistair3149
  Isnipe problem mistad 4 1,578 01-04-2011, 02:55
Last Post: mistad

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)