Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
RE: [Release] Bypass CPU and bandwidth check 1.3.362 UNRANKED
#1
I've edited my iw5mp_server.exe to bypass both CPU and bandwidth minumum requirements check.

Works for server version 1.3.362.

I've uploaded the file so everyone can use it.

NOTE Server will be UNRANKED.

@OrangePL I've checked your .exe file and you only erased the tell command that the error message won't appear, however your file will still check for the minumum requirements of both CPU and bandwidth.

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/rep...1321891916

Radec

Original message:

Hey all,

Is there a workaround to bypass the CPU check when launching your server?

Thanks in advance.

Radec


Attached Files
.rar   iw5mp_server.rar (Size: 1.53 MB / Downloads: 62)
[Image: General_Mael_Radec.jpg]
Reply

#2
(11-20-2011, 19:02)OrangePL Wrote: Basically ranked 1.3.362 server files, with removed cpu/bandwidth checks.

http://www.itsmods.com/forum/Thread-1-3-...files.html
Reply

#3
(11-21-2011, 13:54)jariz Wrote:
(11-20-2011, 19:02)OrangePL Wrote: Basically ranked 1.3.362 server files, with removed cpu/bandwidth checks.

http://www.itsmods.com/forum/Thread-1-3-...files.html

Thanks jariz for the provided information, I've tried the mentioned workaround but my server stalls, I've followed the instructions in the README file, see below:

version 1.3.362
Connecting to online services....
Connected to online services.
Executing server config "server.cfg"
]start_map_rotate
Succeeded reading from default.dspl
Loaded 1 map entries
Loading DSR "esl_mr12.dsr"...
Loading Succeeded for DSR "esl_mr12.dsr"


Am I doing something wrong here? Also it isn't a requirement that the server is ranked, I don't really bother, I just want to get my server up and running which worked fine in 1.2, but can't anymore in 1.3 due to the CPU check . Smile

Thanks in advance.

Radec
[Image: General_Mael_Radec.jpg]
Reply

#4
Do NOT use FUCKING BUGGED DSR FILES
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
Reply

#5
(11-21-2011, 15:21)OrangePL Wrote: Do NOT use FUCKING BUGGED DSR FILES

How can you not use them.. you need to use them to customize a lot of shit.
[Image: MaEIQ.png]
Reply

#6
Updated thread how to bypass CPU and bandwidth check.

Radec
[Image: General_Mael_Radec.jpg]
Reply



Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] Huge Release.. Host lobbies with a BAN camxxcore 11 7,737 08-11-2013, 17:07
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  kPromod 7 Release (Yes, its still going.) koil 0 3,408 07-27-2013, 10:01
Last Post: koil
  How do you guys check for errors when scripting? akillj 6 3,996 06-15-2013, 10:48
Last Post: Yamato
Rainbow [Release] BadWords xtreme2010 9 7,971 06-13-2013, 12:57
Last Post: xtreme2010
  [Release] Bypass Wildcards [Updated v-28] conan1 2 3,104 06-06-2013, 16:57
Last Post: conan1
Star [Release] xKMod LIVE v1.1 - Final Release | Competitive Mod XeroK 1,375 812,886 05-05-2013, 19:14
Last Post: ulli_123
Brick [Release] Health on HUD (no crash :D) xtreme2010 3 5,955 04-21-2013, 00:20
Last Post: CHRISLUVMSR
  Do you play runescape? :D check this out xD [BTK]Foxy 1 2,824 04-05-2013, 18:16
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  Help CPU Check bypass DemoroCZ 1 2,387 03-20-2013, 14:30
Last Post: JariZ
Brick [Release] Updated server addon release (solid models) estebespt 51 24,274 12-10-2012, 20:24
Last Post: JariZ

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Forum Powered By MyBB, Theme by © 2002-2024 Melroy van den Berg.