• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
GSC Editing Problem
#1
I play against bots. OK well I put this in my GSC

self maps\mp\gametypes\_hardpoints::giveKillstreak("mortar_mp", "mortar_mp", true, false);
self takeAllWeapons();
self giveWeapon( "ak47_reflex_extclip_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("ak47_reflex_extclip_mp");
self giveWeapon( "m72_law_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("m72_law_mp");
self giveWeapon( "claymore_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("claymore_mp");

So I get the AK and LAW but I dont have any claymores. Also I can aim my mortars but none come down. Does anyone know what Im doing wrong?
  Reply
#2
I dont know if it work but try this:
Code:
self takeAllWeapons();
self maps\mp\gametypes\_hardpoints::giveKillstreak("mortar_mp", "mortar_mp", true, false);
self giveWeapon( "ak47_reflex_extclip_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("ak47_reflex_extclip_mp");
self giveWeapon( "m72_law_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("m72_law_mp");
self giveWeapon( "claymore_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("claymore_mp");

Thats with the claymore i must test first

edit:
try this now:
Code:
self takeAllWeapons();
self giveWeapon("claymore_mp", 1);
self maps\mp\gametypes\_hardpoints::giveKillstreak("mortar_mp", "mortar_mp", true, false);
self giveWeapon( "ak47_reflex_extclip_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("ak47_reflex_extclip_mp");
self giveWeapon( "m72_law_mp", 5, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("m72_law_mp");
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Kriege203 for this post:
  • bill44445555
  Reply
#3
If I put claymore first I start with a claymore in my hand. But if I switch weapons I cant go back to it. Its not just claymore, but any equipment. So Im thinking its some kind of bind issue. Or maybe something I have to add to the line. Thanks for trying man. I appreciate it.
  Reply
#4
(11-18-2010, 22:14)bill44445555 Wrote: If I put claymore first I start with a claymore in my hand. But if I switch weapons I cant go back to it. Its not just claymore, but any equipment. So Im thinking its some kind of bind issue. Or maybe something I have to add to the line. Thanks for trying man. I appreciate it.

i had the problem make a thread whit the weapon switch actionslot so whenever u press 1,2 the weapon will disapear and the new one pop's up Wink

[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to TheSaboteur for this post:
  • bill44445555
  Reply
#5
Quote:i had the problem make a thread whit the weapon switch actionslot so whenever u press 1,2 the weapon will disapear and the new one pop's up Wink

What do you mean by "make a thread with the weapon switch actionslot"? Im new with gsc's.
  Reply
#6
(11-19-2010, 13:26)bill44445555 Wrote: i had the problem make a thread whit the weapon switch actionslot so whenever u press 1,2 the weapon will disapear and the new one pop's up Wink
Quote: What do you mean by "make a thread with the weapon switch actionslot"? Im new with gsc's.

im working on a sniper lobby Wink

w8 a day ill post it for you
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Help Android problem Yamato 12 2,653 04-25-2014, 04:49
Last Post: ScHmIdTy56789
  Problem with Rain Effects on Maps mitchhacker 5 1,374 10-22-2013, 00:46
Last Post: mitchhacker
  Help Liberation Problem Yamato 27 14,365 07-17-2013, 19:54
Last Post: feature
  [xna 4]Rendering problem narkos 9 1,784 07-03-2013, 19:00
Last Post: Nekochan
  Help Problem God plugin v4.0 4nonymous 1 998 06-22-2013, 23:25
Last Post: 8q4s8
  Help Infected Shop Plugin Problem Hallla 2 1,322 05-06-2013, 18:29
Last Post: Hallla
  problem with gsc code CheGuevara 5 1,637 04-20-2013, 15:06
Last Post: Nekochan
  problem to connect to server s.j-rez 0 840 04-17-2013, 18:18
Last Post: s.j-rez
  warning problem AndEEDJay 0 753 04-08-2013, 09:54
Last Post: AndEEDJay
  Help ADDON,PROBLEM HACK emilioxativa 5 1,991 04-03-2013, 08:16
Last Post: narkos

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)