• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Remove Choose Team/Class Hud
#1
how do i Remove Choose Team/Class Hud please assist. thanks
  Reply
#2
You thiking no class? setup?
  Reply
#3
i just want to remove the hud for choosing class at start, my biohazard mod left few things to complete with custom weapon.
  Reply
#4
ok then
  Reply
#5
(04-05-2011, 12:09)Ivankec Wrote: ok then

any help Confused
  Reply
#6
idk... maybe i need to look in my code... but curretly im busy :S
  Reply
#7
was able to do the choose team, cant solve the choose class >.<
  Reply
#8
No Class:
Quote:setDvar( "scr_disable_cac", 1 );

No Team:
Quote:setDvar("g_allow_teamchange", 0);
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Tomsen1410 for this post:
  • GoldenWrapper
  Reply
#9
wooho Big Grin
  Reply
#10
thanks man ^^
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Call of Duty loser calls in SWAT team hoax on kid who beat him RaZ 3 1,298 04-24-2014, 19:31
Last Post: Casper
  [Release] TeamCounter class 8q4s8 3 2,635 10-15-2013, 18:14
Last Post: [HARD] Tony.
Question Help Team DAMAGE offhand E-losev 0 817 09-17-2013, 12:03
Last Post: E-losev
  Is it safe exactly when i remove the battery from the laptop? checkitnowa 2 1,089 09-13-2013, 08:15
Last Post: CJGreenLabel
  Help choose 2 random players?(1 each team) 26hz 6 1,529 09-12-2013, 17:32
Last Post: Yamato
  Help remove timer Dynasty 15 2,660 08-25-2013, 13:56
Last Post: hillbilly
  how to remove commands in the chat ExoGamer* 6 1,143 07-20-2013, 09:24
Last Post: Pozzuh
  Help Remove Death Barriers? Help Please! camxxcore 1 872 06-28-2013, 09:38
Last Post: Yamato
  Name Team CheGuevara 1 982 06-01-2013, 14:15
Last Post: Yamato
  Infected Choose Plugin ? Hallla 3 1,402 05-12-2013, 13:55
Last Post: Hallla

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)