• 28 Vote(s) - 4.07 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release ItsModsloader
whats your problem?
THERE PROBREM PLZ FIX
YouTube 1: Azumikkel - Modding
YouTube 2: DerpShark - Gaming Entertainment
Website: Jensby.me
Contact: im[at]jensby.me
(03-09-2011, 13:08)Kornik755 Wrote: isn't working for me, i do everything like in instructions...

but the previous version worked for you right?
(03-09-2011, 13:08)Kornik755 Wrote: isn't working for me, i do everything like in instructions...

ok Before you do anything make sure your blackops was shut down properly and close steam if it says black ops is still running ctrl+alt+delete or ctrl+shift+esc to open task manger and end black ops mp's process then after that start itsmodloader, sign in, and start up black ops mp if you still dont see the red text at the bottom I dont know whats wrong that works for me.

and if you DO see the red text hit the insert key

[Image: insertkey_pic.jpg]

That one and hit the up and down arrows to move and the right arrow to select Big Grin hope that helped
[Image: mca.png]

ADD ME ON STEAM: AKNINJA612
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to blackout612 for this post:
  • drakko
In case anyone was in doubt
[Image: 101.png]

[Image: 102.png]

[Image: 103.png]

[Image: 104.png]

[Image: 105.png]

[Image: 106.png]

[Image: 107.png]

[Image: 108.png]
YouTube 1: Azumikkel - Modding
YouTube 2: DerpShark - Gaming Entertainment
Website: Jensby.me
Contact: im[at]jensby.me
[-] The following 5 users say Thank You to AZUMIKKEL for this post:
  • 4FunPlayin, alistair3149, blackout612, lrm., SuperNovaAO
Alright, the old version worked for me. I did everything I was told, I'm not new to any of this. But everytime I select a mod after insert, i do the map restart, and still the mods wont work. I'm playing in combat training...
Did you pay for this amazing game?
(03-10-2011, 01:14)SuperNovaAO Wrote: Did you pay for this amazing game?

he did say the old version worked for him so it must of? maybe
Have the same problem. New version doesnt work, but the previous one did.
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
(03-10-2011, 16:14)OrangePL Wrote: Have the same problem. New version doesnt work, but the previous one did.

try to run Blops first, wait till fetching stats is done and then start Itsloader
(08-10-2011, 12:58)Pozzuh Wrote:
Se7en Wrote:Stealed, from cod4 mod ...
look who's talking

[Release] Old School Mod v2.2
[Release] Scroll menu

[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to iAegle for this post:
  • d0h!


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [News] ItsModsloader update SuperNovaAO 51 18,042 11-02-2012, 23:01
Last Post: Pozzuh
  itsmodsloader Edytzzzu 6 47,061 02-18-2012, 18:11
Last Post: Arteq
  Itsmodsloader ERROR kikimo900 5 1,814 07-02-2011, 12:48
Last Post: d0h!
  [Release] ItsModsloader SuperNovaAO 35 20,171 05-16-2011, 00:25
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  [Release] ModSelector for ItsModsloader master131 14 11,413 03-22-2011, 02:32
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  [Tutorial] ItsModsloader SuperNovaAO 3 2,244 03-15-2011, 18:35
Last Post: surtek
  ItsModsLoader problem :( diSe 15 6,208 02-01-2011, 18:44
Last Post: alistair3149
  [Request] [Help] Using ItsModsLoader barata 0 1,094 12-03-2010, 14:55
Last Post: barata

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)