• 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
server stop working
#1
hi all
after map rotate and amount playing we have eror in server!
all player have lost conection to host eror and in server we have stop working eror
how i can fix it? Sad(
i just have ingame rcon plugin+group welcomer
  Reply
#2
check your map rotation, and check which map it crashes on maybe the .dsr is messed up.
[Image: b_560_95_1.png]


[Image: b_560_95_1.png]

  Reply
#3
i think my eror Related with server addon
i just have this porblem after copy addon filesh and plugins
Sad( i realy need to fix it
i Replacement the .dsr file but again server stop workingSad
it eror dosent Related amp! i have this eror in all map.s!
  Reply
#4
post your sv_config
[Image: b_560_95_1.png]


[Image: b_560_95_1.png]

  Reply
#5
it is it mu sv_config.ini


Attached Files
.rar   sv_config.rar (Size: 857 bytes / Downloads: 13)
  Reply
#6
pleas help meSad(
  Reply
#7
Your not using the new map rotation, so check your default.dsr for any errors in the names. Should look like this..obviously depending what gametype or maps you have running.

mp_terminal_cls,terminal,6
mp_seatown,seatown,4
mp_dome,dome,4
mp_carbon,carbon,4
mp_bootleg,bootleg,4
mp_bravo,mission,3
mp_paris,resistance,4
mp_village,village,4
mp_underground,underground,4
mp_lambeth,fallen,4
mp_hardhat,hardhat,4
mp_radar,outpost,4
mp_mogadishu,Bakaara,4
mp_alpha,lockdown,4
mp_interchange,seatown,4
[Image: b_560_95_1.png]


[Image: b_560_95_1.png]

  Reply
#8
ok i get a test it but i not have eror when the map rotate
My eror can possible Occur any time
  Reply
#9
If you are sure that the default.dsr is ok, then one of the last resorts is to remove all mods from the server, run it as default,and see if it crashes then. (also use a default sv_config.)

The last resort is to totally reinstall server then add one mod at a time until you find the culprit.

Also make sure your provider, if you are using one has not been having problems, and check that all mods are up to date and are compatible with the current version of MW3 that you are using.
[Image: b_560_95_1.png]


[Image: b_560_95_1.png]

  Reply
#10
delet pls
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] Windows 8.1 Fix for MW3 Server Addon master131 16 9,007 09-29-2014, 23:08
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
Brick [Release] MW3 Server Administration Addon iRoNinja 5 4,959 11-10-2013, 15:46
Last Post: Casper
Exclamation Help cmdlist, dvarlist server crash Nerus 17 4,646 11-09-2013, 23:54
Last Post: Nerus
  Our Level Fastfile is Different from the Server. CheeseToast 6 2,870 11-03-2013, 17:52
Last Post: CheeseToast
  Plugins are not working clemi555 7 1,639 11-03-2013, 10:55
Last Post: d0h!²
  Dedicated Server External (public) IP Nerus 3 2,797 11-02-2013, 14:16
Last Post: Casper
  MW3 Server Version superg1973 7 7,210 10-28-2013, 01:15
Last Post: kotyra972
  [Release] Working Aimbot The Clay Man 17 13,404 10-21-2013, 15:10
Last Post: zurasaur
  Help how to turn off map in dedicated server pero123 8 2,856 10-15-2013, 19:00
Last Post: Nekochan
  Issue with server addon and NAT dimitrifrom31 3 1,851 10-08-2013, 18:11
Last Post: iRoNinja

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)