• 13 Vote(s) - 3.08 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release ISnipe V2.6
#71
Clientscripts have to be in .iwd
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
  Reply
#72
Sad 
Hi, Man i have a problem with this mod...at first when i downloaded it .... it worked perfectly but now whenever i play the game i Dont see any bots playing with me i use BOLoader/.... all the bots are spectating any idea how to fix this?
  Reply
#73
(08-07-2011, 08:06)megacod Wrote: Hi, Man i have a problem with this mod...at first when i downloaded it .... it worked perfectly but now whenever i play the game i Dont see any bots playing with me i use BOLoader/.... all the bots are spectating any idea how to fix this?

Buy original game Smile
  Reply
#74
I keep getting this error: [Image: problem.jpg]
How do I fix this problem?
  Reply
#75
Read2 above
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
  Reply
#76
(07-29-2011, 20:09)OrangePL Wrote: Clientscripts have to be in .iwd

^ so change for example mp_array.csc to mp_array.iwd? cause i did that with all of them and it still does the same thing.

  Reply
#77
(08-23-2011, 23:49)nightmare422 Wrote:
(07-29-2011, 20:09)OrangePL Wrote: Clientscripts have to be in .iwd

^ so change for example mp_array.csc to mp_array.iwd? cause i did that with all of them and it still does the same thing.

Have you tried the no admin menu version?
  Reply
#78
(08-24-2011, 03:03)iBanana Wrote:
(08-23-2011, 23:49)nightmare422 Wrote:
(07-29-2011, 20:09)OrangePL Wrote: Clientscripts have to be in .iwd

^ so change for example mp_array.csc to mp_array.iwd? cause i did that with all of them and it still does the same thing.

Have you tried the no admin menu version?

No but i dont want the non-menu version :p is there anyone who knows how to fix this!!?? when i change .csc to .iwd it still shows the same problem, apparently there is something written in the client scripts that isnt in black ops.
  Reply
#79
(08-24-2011, 04:08)nightmare422 Wrote:
(08-24-2011, 03:03)iBanana Wrote:
(08-23-2011, 23:49)nightmare422 Wrote:
(07-29-2011, 20:09)OrangePL Wrote: Clientscripts have to be in .iwd

^ so change for example mp_array.csc to mp_array.iwd? cause i did that with all of them and it still does the same thing.

Have you tried the no admin menu version?

No but i dont want the non-menu version :p is there anyone who knows how to fix this!!?? when i change .csc to .iwd it still shows the same problem, apparently there is something written in the client scripts that isnt in black ops.

make a new zip file. Rename it to mp_iSnipe.iwd and drag the clientscript folder in it.
[Image: MaEIQ.png]
  Reply
#80
and mp_array.gsc -like files also

admin menu is fucked up, everybody can use it, not only host
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] iSnipe anti hardscope mutant 0 1,885 11-06-2013, 11:27
Last Post: mutant
Rainbow [Release] MW3: iSnipe Mod Nekochan 14 12,888 07-10-2012, 15:46
Last Post: debkol35
  [Release] iSnipe V2.5 alistair3149 38 14,271 08-30-2011, 16:17
Last Post: jarmolop12
  [Release] iSnipe V2.0 alistair3149 23 9,912 07-01-2011, 18:38
Last Post: thomasbeech
  Help i need some help with the iSnipe mod V 2.5 T4ctiX 3 2,043 02-18-2011, 07:45
Last Post: aosma8
  [Release] iSnipe V1.5 alistair3149 12 5,843 01-23-2011, 18:19
Last Post: IMTHEBOSSS
  [Release] iSnipe V1.0 alistair3149 15 5,762 01-16-2011, 15:38
Last Post: Gucio0
  iSnipe .gsc Xzite 3 1,638 01-14-2011, 09:22
Last Post: alistair3149
  Isnipe problem mistad 4 1,692 01-04-2011, 02:55
Last Post: mistad

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)