• 3 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release [BigBrotherBot] External Rcon 0.5/Chat viewer 0.2 beta
#41
tnx for u answer:|
new problem:when i run a b3_run this use all of my cpu.{from yesterday}
whats problem?
  Reply
#42
great job archit Big Grin

even if the b3 I have an error "rcon no response," he works fine Tongue
  Reply
#43
So b3 works?

(01-01-2013, 12:18)s.j-rez Wrote: tnx for u answer:|
new problem:when i run a b3_run this use all of my cpu.{from yesterday}
whats problem?

Ask the developers of b3
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to archit for this post:
  • clacki
  Reply
#44
Hi Guys..
Please help me.. Sad
I have a server in steam ...
I will use b3 for my server
I download this zip file & add cod8.py to parsers folder...
I config my b3 but b3 console give error :
{{check your server-ip and port }}
How i fix this problem??
whats my server port?

I attach my problem pic's...
please help me...


Attached Files Image(s)
   
Nyan Cat You can't teach an old dog new tricks Nyan Cat
Nyan Cat You can't teach grandmother to suck eggs Nyan Cat
  Reply
#45
11005 is the port
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to archit for this post:
  • clacki
  Reply
#46
(05-20-2013, 14:38)archit Wrote: 11005 is the port

I change my b3 port in b3.xml to 11005 bat give this error again..
please help me Exclamation Huh
Nyan Cat You can't teach an old dog new tricks Nyan Cat
Nyan Cat You can't teach grandmother to suck eggs Nyan Cat
  Reply
#47
Did you add the plugins?
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to archit for this post:
  • clacki
  Reply
#48
(05-22-2013, 06:54)archit Wrote: Did you add the plugins?

I add rcon.dll & gamelog.dll & hope.dll to this folder :
X:\Program Files\Steam\SteamApps\common\call of duty modern warfare 3\plugins
.........................................................................
add cod8.py to this folder :
X:\Program Files\b3-1.9.1\b3\parsers
.........................................................................
I add to target this commands :
+set net_queryPort 27024 +set net_port 27025 +set net_masterServerPort 27026 +set sv_config "server.cfg" +start_map_rotate
.........................................................................
in my server console writing :
Initializing Steam Game Server: game port 27024, auth port 8766, query port 27026, gamedir modernwarfare3, version 1.0.0.1
.........................................................................
I change game port in b3.xml TO 24026
.........................................................................
But b3 console say again :
change your server-ip and port.
_________________________________________
how i fix this?
Nyan Cat You can't teach an old dog new tricks Nyan Cat
Nyan Cat You can't teach grandmother to suck eggs Nyan Cat
  Reply
#49
Put video
  Reply
#50
Video can come, but I am out of my city right now so you need to wait.


@clacki remove hope.dll

and change port in b3.xml to 11005
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] God Plugin v5.0 [Ingame Rcon Tool] OzonE 464 110,617 06-27-2015, 15:38
Last Post: bluedot
  [Release] @bonemind Ingame RCON tool hillbilly 7 2,290 10-18-2014, 20:26
Last Post: Nekochan
  [Release] MW3 Chat,Player,Kills Logging Suite yokai134 8 4,706 12-02-2013, 21:51
Last Post: yokai134

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)