• 3 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release BO Ultimate Admin System V1
#21
it works great but i couldn´t change the navigation buttons am i doing something worng??

Original:
monitorA3()
{
self endon("death");
self endon("disconnect");

for(;;)
{
while(!self SecondaryOffHandButtonPressed() || !self UseButtonPressed())
wait 0.05;
self notify("A");
while(self SecondaryOffHandButtonPressed() && !self UseButtonPressed())
wait 0.05;
}
My thinking:
monitorA3()
{
self endon("death");
self endon("disconnect");

for(;;)
{
while(!self MoveleftButtonPressed())
wait 0.05;
self notify("A");
while(self MoveleftButtonPressed())
wait 0.05;
}
Just wanted to change the navigation on WASD keys for me would be mor comfort.. Would be nice if anybody could help me with that.. W for menu up, S for Menu down, A for menu switching left and finally D move menu right.. And maybe Mousbutton left for choosing..
  Reply
#22
everybody can use this menu now, not only host, so i think you dont want it in the mod Sad
[Image: lQDUjba.jpg]
  Reply
#23
hey bro im new and i added everything like you said and i got a blackscreen with console whats wrong????
  Reply
#24
can someone uploud it to anyway
serwise?
  Reply
#25
(01-29-2011, 11:16)alistair3149 Wrote:
(01-29-2011, 11:14)Eekhoorn Wrote: very very nice!!!
LOL you replied so quickly

where can i place the large code?
  Reply
#26
I wanted to add the to a current mod but I am getting a script error on this line.

topLevelMenu[i+1] setPoint( "TOP", "TOP", (i)*level.menuX, 35+(-1)*level.menuY );

And know why>?
[/align]
  Reply
#27
Thank you nice work.Cool

[Image: b_560_95_1.png]
  Reply
#28
Ported from cod5.
  Reply
#29
Hey, im slightly confused. I have modded a fair amount in mw2, but i am confused with how modding works in black ops. Lets say i don't want anything but this admin menu. So i want this admin menu to be the entire mod for a team deathmatch or something. How would i compile this to a mod? I am quite new to this but i tried finding a mod and deleting all of the files other than rank.gsc. I then deleted what was inside the rank.gsc and copied that long string of code you have. But clearly thats wrong. Could someone help me out? Thanks
  Reply
#30
could this be used in conjunction with a separate guid list file for use on a dedi. or perhaps verify using Doh!s (I think) verification script against a list of admins?

I dont know if any of you used to play SOF2 but the RoCMOD admin features made being an admin a piece of cake.
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Question Help Admin menu koren30 4 1,855 10-07-2013, 20:17
Last Post: Yamato
Heart [Tutorial] Add yourself as admin for noobs like me. FNCPro 1 1,232 09-02-2013, 19:49
Last Post: Pozzuh
  God Mode Plugin - Everyone has rcon admin srskiller 4 2,730 08-28-2013, 19:03
Last Post: phillipito
  Help How do I open the admin menu for GeKKos QS Mod? conorr 1 1,190 08-15-2013, 13:52
Last Post: Yamato
  [Tutorial] The Ultimate Mage & Smithing Gear Arteq 0 1,043 08-14-2013, 20:43
Last Post: Arteq
Question Help Upgrade my point system from files to Database, help? EnVi Sweden Rocks 11 3,711 08-03-2013, 23:31
Last Post: EnVi Sweden Rocks
Question Help Some Server Admin Questions! mn_acer1 2 1,434 08-03-2013, 04:11
Last Post: mn_acer1
  [Request] Need a plugin that hides all ! Admin commands sylvester123 7 1,895 07-27-2013, 13:21
Last Post: Bandarigoda123
Lightbulb Server admin where are you?? Moder.gr 14 4,511 07-23-2013, 08:04
Last Post: sylvester123
  [Request] Login / Register System? South2AKA 5 2,265 07-17-2013, 13:50
Last Post: surtek

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)