Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to configure 2 or more server
#1
Hello guys, i have a big problem:
how is it possible to run two servers from the same server machine?
and, how and where is it possible to change the port for each server?

Thx.
Reply

#2
it is possible 2 times run server.bat or exe or what you got and ports changed avtomaticli... if one server gor port: 28960 another will have 28961
Reply

#3
I don't think it is possible to run 2 servers on the same machine. 2 pc's having 1 server each is possible.
Reply

#4
Just change +set net_port to a different number in your startup line.
[Image: MaEIQ.png]
Reply



Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] Windows 8.1 Fix for MW3 Server Addon master131 16 17,158 09-29-2014, 23:08
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
Brick [Release] MW3 Server Administration Addon iRoNinja 5 8,573 11-10-2013, 15:46
Last Post: Casper
Exclamation Help cmdlist, dvarlist server crash Nerus 17 11,040 11-09-2013, 23:54
Last Post: Nerus
  Our Level Fastfile is Different from the Server. CheeseToast 6 10,615 11-03-2013, 17:52
Last Post: CheeseToast
  Dedicated Server External (public) IP Nerus 3 5,602 11-02-2013, 14:16
Last Post: Casper
  MW3 Server Version superg1973 7 12,125 10-28-2013, 01:15
Last Post: kotyra972
  Help how to turn off map in dedicated server pero123 8 6,612 10-15-2013, 19:00
Last Post: Nekochan
  Issue with server addon and NAT dimitrifrom31 3 4,698 10-08-2013, 18:11
Last Post: iRoNinja
  GETTING SERVER ONLINE raym 6 5,311 09-28-2013, 22:42
Last Post: Nekochan
  advanced Server Config Poorya56 9 6,299 09-11-2013, 03:45
Last Post: trasto

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Forum Powered By MyBB, Theme by © 2002-2024 Melroy van den Berg.