• 1 Vote(s) - 1 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Help how to change s&d rounds on lobby ?
#1
if iam hosting the lobby how i can change the winlimit to whatever i want ?
dprclan.com ,, we are recruiting for black ops 2 !! join us soldier Cool
  Reply
#2
(03-22-2012, 13:21)hussi Wrote: if iam hosting the lobby how i can change the winlimit to whatever i want ?

Install Notepad++ go to your MW3 server folder go to admin find SD_default.dsr then right click on it and press Edit with Notepad++ now a list of codes should come up, look for score or roundswitch and change the # to whatever you want make sure to put it as X number of rounds or XX as score and not as roundswitch. You can still do CTRL+F and then search for it.
  Reply
#3
(03-22-2012, 16:18)DidUknowiPwn Wrote:
(03-22-2012, 13:21)hussi Wrote: if iam hosting the lobby how i can change the winlimit to whatever i want ?

Install Notepad++ go to your MW3 server folder go to admin find SD_default.dsr then right click on it and press Edit with Notepad++ now a list of codes should come up, look for score or roundswitch and change the # to whatever you want make sure to put it as X number of rounds or XX as score and not as roundswitch. You can still do CTRL+F and then search for it.

are u retard?
i said on lobby not dedicated server Wink
dprclan.com ,, we are recruiting for black ops 2 !! join us soldier Cool
  Reply
#4
(03-22-2012, 19:10)hussi Wrote:
(03-22-2012, 16:18)DidUknowiPwn Wrote:
(03-22-2012, 13:21)hussi Wrote: if iam hosting the lobby how i can change the winlimit to whatever i want ?

Install Notepad++ go to your MW3 server folder go to admin find SD_default.dsr then right click on it and press Edit with Notepad++ now a list of codes should come up, look for score or roundswitch and change the # to whatever you want make sure to put it as X number of rounds or XX as score and not as roundswitch. You can still do CTRL+F and then search for it.

are u retard?
i said on lobby not dedicated server Wink

My bad and don't call me a retard when you don't have proper grammar. Also no you can't do it from a lobby..
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Using Cheat Engine 6.2 to change BO2 address values wzlrsaur 6 4,775 08-06-2013, 06:28
Last Post: 14th
  Mw3 Feed Color Change?? aluzion 5 2,724 07-16-2013, 19:52
Last Post: barata
  Change death animation Keouf 3 1,565 07-05-2013, 18:39
Last Post: Nekochan
Question Help change single file lzma maker to multiple in c# raminr63 1 1,409 05-12-2013, 19:31
Last Post: raminr63
Information How to change text messages in MP (.ff edit) giofrida 5 2,204 05-02-2013, 20:05
Last Post: Pozzuh
Its My Birthday! [Release] ServerConfigurator: Change your server settings easily JariZ 39 21,298 03-10-2013, 19:17
Last Post: wisamskay
  i want change mod to .iwd file ABDULMAILK 7 2,606 03-10-2013, 05:24
Last Post: DidUknowiPwn
Question Change Valkyrie Rockets to a Predator Missile Style? PMac18 1 1,288 01-18-2013, 06:15
Last Post: PMac18
  10th prestige // 70 lobby // unlock everything d0h! 5 32,390 01-13-2013, 20:56
Last Post: ben.anter
  Preview Black Ops 2 mod online in lobby surtek 2 2,236 01-13-2013, 14:35
Last Post: JariZ

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)