• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Help MW3 Steam - Invalid server configuration - insufficient cpu performance
#1
Please Helppppppppppppppppp!
This is my problem(without plugins-addon):
_______
Error:
version 1.9.463
Connecting to online services.....
Connected to online services.
Executing server config "server.cfg"
]start_map_rotate
Succeeded reading from default.dspl
Loaded 5 map entries
Loading DSR "TDEF_default.dsr"...
Loading Succeeded for DSR "TDEF_default.dsr"
Invalid server configuration - insufficient cpu performance 4.4496 ghz for 18 clients. Minimum 9.0000 ghz required.
__________
and if i run with plugin cpu usage got 99% and vps hangs! :|
_____________
I ran steam server successfully with/without plugins on my PC! but on vps those error happens! Please Help me!
and if i use a cpu bypass it gives me the error: exceeded the limit of 64 attachment! :|
what the hell is wrong with this!? :|

I ran Both Tekno/4D1 Server with/without Plugin on VPS but steam server gave me thos error and messages! Sad Confused Huh Undecided Sad Confused Huh
  Reply
#2
(07-24-2013, 00:01)mn_acer1 Wrote: [...]
I ran Both Tekno/4D1 Server[...]
  Reply
#3
I think you have to bypass it in some other way

Sent from my E16i using Tapatalk 2
  Reply
#4
(07-24-2013, 16:52)Bandarigoda123 Wrote: I think you have to bypass it in some other way

Sent from my E16i using Tapatalk 2

oooooom so how can i bypass it in other way!?
you know any way!?
  Reply
#5
SpecsFix=1
//Disable the CPU/Bandwidth check [0-1]
[Image: b_560_95_1.png]


[Image: b_560_95_1.png]

  Reply
#6
(07-24-2013, 20:46)hillbilly Wrote: SpecsFix=1
//Disable the CPU/Bandwidth check [0-1]

yes it ignore that message! but cause cpu get 99% and vps hangs! as i said in my first post!
how can i fix this problem!?
_______
edit:
it seems i didn't test it nicely! now i extracted server addon in my server again (without any plugin) and now server is up! Smile
now i'm gonna test plugins if cpu got 99% again it would be from plugins!
any way thanks!
  Reply
#7
i should say that it's working now with plugins! to make people know what was wrong: plugins and sv_config should be installed correctly or the server hangs!
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Release] Windows 8.1 Fix for MW3 Server Addon master131 16 10,494 09-29-2014, 23:08
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  Steam OS Nekochan 6 2,801 12-18-2013, 15:51
Last Post: Yamato
  Steam Machine Yamato 3 1,877 11-27-2013, 12:21
Last Post: RaZ
Brick [Release] MW3 Server Administration Addon iRoNinja 5 5,437 11-10-2013, 15:46
Last Post: Casper
Exclamation Help cmdlist, dvarlist server crash Nerus 17 5,526 11-09-2013, 23:54
Last Post: Nerus
  Our Level Fastfile is Different from the Server. CheeseToast 6 3,351 11-03-2013, 17:52
Last Post: CheeseToast
  Dedicated Server External (public) IP Nerus 3 3,160 11-02-2013, 14:16
Last Post: Casper
  MW3 Server Version superg1973 7 7,825 10-28-2013, 01:15
Last Post: kotyra972
  Help how to turn off map in dedicated server pero123 8 3,332 10-15-2013, 19:00
Last Post: Nekochan
  Issue with server addon and NAT dimitrifrom31 3 2,178 10-08-2013, 18:11
Last Post: iRoNinja

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)