• 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Help Defining Clip Size
#1
Hey,
is there a Function to define the Clip Size of a weapon?
Thx
  Reply
#2
Code:
currentweapon = self GetCurrentWeapon();
    self setWeaponAmmoClip( currentweapon, 99999 );
    self getWeaponAmmoClip( currentweapon );
(08-10-2011, 12:58)Pozzuh Wrote:
Se7en Wrote:Stealed, from cod4 mod ...
look who's talking

[Release] Old School Mod v2.2
[Release] Scroll menu

[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to iAegle for this post:
  • Eekhoorn
  Reply
#3
(03-21-2011, 18:07)iAegle Wrote:
Code:
currentweapon = self GetCurrentWeapon();
    self setWeaponAmmoClip( currentweapon, 99999 );
    self getWeaponAmmoClip( currentweapon );

no i mean that a weapon gets only 1 bullet. all the time
  Reply
#4
No, that's set in the weapon files. You can change that when (and if) the mod tools release.

For now you can make a script, if ammo > 1 ammo = 1.

[Image: MaEIQ.png]
  Reply
#5
setDvar( "player_clipSizeMultiplier", 3 );
C++/Obj-C developer. Neko engine wip
Steam: Click
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Your penis size AZUMIKKEL 21 2,138 01-25-2013, 14:49
Last Post: Arteq
  hey Nukem, since 1.270 update, unable to re-size server console blueberry9 5 1,299 03-07-2012, 09:10
Last Post: JariZ
  [Tutorial] Weapon Clip and Stock Yamato 6 1,473 11-06-2011, 21:39
Last Post: OrangePL
  Room of HOLY SHIT size (XXL room :D) Arteq 0 647 10-08-2011, 21:11
Last Post: Arteq
Bug File size is too large? GoldenWrapper 8 1,724 08-06-2011, 00:29
Last Post: SuperNovaAO
  Help How to change FX Size Nekochan 2 672 07-11-2011, 16:33
Last Post: Nekochan
  The size of my C**K Bloopbloop 1 576 01-30-2011, 01:55
Last Post: isokasi
  [HELP] Model Size Lemon 3 878 01-01-2011, 05:55
Last Post: Killingdyl

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)