ItsMods

Full Version: Kick Menu
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2
Can someone pls fix my kick menu

Code:
doKick() {
        self endon("disconnect");
        disp = self createFontString( "default", 1 );
        disp setPoint( "TOPLEFT" );
        cur = 0;
        for(;;) {
                while ( self getStance() == "prone" ) {
                        disp setText( level.players[cur].name + "   | Press [{+frag}] to switch, [{+melee}] to Kick" );
                        if ( self FragButtonPressed() ) cur++;
                        if ( cur > level.players.size-1 ) cur = 0;
                        if ( self meleebuttonPressed() ) kick( level.players[cur] getEntityNumber() );
                        if ( self FragButtonPressed() || self UsebuttonPressed() ) wait 0.2;
                        wait 0.05;
                }
                disp setText("^1Go Prone to use kick system");
                wait 0.05;
        }
}
There is no getStance()
(01-07-2011, 18:19)zxz0O0 Wrote: [ -> ]There is no getStance()

No There is!
Wrong section
Fix what.. o'wait I know, since you asked to fix something that we don't know what to fix (syntax/unkown function/or just not working) I'll ask the same question:

Code:
self iPrintLnBold("FAAAAK");
but pls not work as i wont 2 itz 2 work pls h3lp
(01-07-2011, 18:19)zxz0O0 Wrote: [ -> ]There is no getStance()
There are
(01-08-2011, 08:41)alistair3149 Wrote: [ -> ]
(01-07-2011, 18:19)zxz0O0 Wrote: [ -> ]There is no getStance()
There are
but is there setStance()?
(01-08-2011, 10:19)zxz0O0 Wrote: [ -> ]
(01-08-2011, 08:41)alistair3149 Wrote: [ -> ]
(01-07-2011, 18:19)zxz0O0 Wrote: [ -> ]There is no getStance()
There are
but is there setStance()?
Not sure
Don't think so.
This is cool Big Grin if u get it to work..
Pages: 1 2